Author Topic: Upgraded to Vera 3 from Vera 2 Have Issue  (Read 1773 times)

Offline dratifk

  • Sr. Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 41
  • Karma: +0/-0
Upgraded to Vera 3 from Vera 2 Have Issue
« on: July 27, 2012, 07:45:37 pm »
OK so I upgraded and them removed the old Vera 2 from account using: http://veraIP/cgi-bin/cmh/remove_ra.sh

Automator still shows both Vera units on account although successfully removed from Mios. Anything I can do to fix this?

Offline garrettwp

  • Master Member
  • *******
  • Posts: 6371
  • Karma: +227/-128
  • Vera 3, Lite, ISY994
Re: Upgraded to Vera 3 from Vera 2 Have Issue
« Reply #1 on: July 27, 2012, 08:15:53 pm »
Your asking this in the wrong forum. This is for ivera and not automator. As I posted in your other thread, it sounds like it is cached in the app.

- Garrett

Offline dratifk

  • Sr. Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 41
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Upgraded to Vera 3 from Vera 2 Have Issue
« Reply #2 on: July 27, 2012, 09:10:00 pm »
Sorry I have both Automator and iVera. iVera is working fine