We have moved at community.getvera.com

Author Topic: Your HomeWave screenshots?  (Read 38192 times)

Offline Chris H.

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 199
  • Karma: +3/-0
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #15 on: April 25, 2013, 03:41:46 pm »
Still adding more devices so I will be needing to make some more screens soon.
Vera Lite (1), Trane Thermostat (1), Yale Deadbolt (1), Foscam FI9821w (4), GE 45602 (1), GE 45603 (2), Intermatic CA600(11)/CA3000(6)/CA5100(4)/CA3500(3), Aeon Labs MicroSmartSwitch (1), Aeon Door/Window Sensors (3), EnvisaLink 3 on DSC 1616 (1), OpenSprinklerPi

Offline citysnaps

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #16 on: April 30, 2013, 10:49:14 pm »
@teonebello:

Beautiful work!

May I ask which Combination Switch you are using?

Thanks - Brad

Offline parkerc

  • Beta Testers
  • Sr. Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2479
  • Karma: +35/-48
  • Life Moves Pretty Fast....
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #17 on: May 04, 2013, 05:10:50 am »
If anyone likes the look of the one @teonebello did' I found this free app on the App Store called "Room Planner" - it does a pretty good job of creating 2D and 3D plans .

Offline teonebello

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 405
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Macs, Home Automation, Bikers
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #18 on: May 05, 2013, 03:02:32 am »
@teonebello:

Beautiful work!

May I ask which Combination Switch you are using?

Thanks - Brad

Hi,

I set up a combination switch like in the screenshot.

(http://img.tapatalk.com/d/13/05/05/2e4e3e4y.jpg)



Matteo


Inviato dal mio iPad con Tapatalk HD

Offline DeltaNu1142

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1153
  • Karma: +40/-67
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #19 on: May 05, 2013, 06:19:12 am »
If anyone likes the look of the one @teonebello did' I found this free app on the App Store called "Room Planner" - it does a pretty good job of creating 2D and 3D plans.
Great info - thanks!
Vera 3 @ UI5 | HomeWave | PLEG

Offline nullx8

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 870
  • Karma: +9/-3
  • Trouble !
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #20 on: June 20, 2013, 04:47:15 am »
here is one from my iPad ... still work in progress

Floorplan made with http://www.floorplanner.com/
1 VeraLite, 2 RaspberryPI, Harmony Remote, openLuup, 85 Devices, 34Nodes, 63 Triggers, 49 Scenes

Offline Ramiii

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 85
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #21 on: October 20, 2013, 05:44:50 am »
Here are mine. Inspired by Akashk


Livingroom still work in progress .
« Last Edit: October 20, 2013, 05:53:55 am by Ramiii »

Offline bucko

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 659
  • Karma: +27/-9
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #22 on: October 20, 2013, 09:29:48 am »
My screenshots
Vera 3, 40+ Fibaro relays & dimmers, IPUX cams, Elk M1 Gold, M1XEP, M1SP, XVOR, M1RB, Elk124, Monoprice HDMI matrix & 6 zone amp, Denon AVR, Panasonic A8000, BI DV,On Controls

Offline bucko

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 659
  • Karma: +27/-9
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #23 on: October 20, 2013, 09:31:28 am »
Few more
Vera 3, 40+ Fibaro relays & dimmers, IPUX cams, Elk M1 Gold, M1XEP, M1SP, XVOR, M1RB, Elk124, Monoprice HDMI matrix & 6 zone amp, Denon AVR, Panasonic A8000, BI DV,On Controls

Offline Hoffan72

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 18
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #24 on: October 21, 2013, 07:51:16 am »

Why not put a zip file in the Message with your Icon setup
Under the screenshots

Offline Rich1983

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 202
  • Karma: +1/-0
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #25 on: January 04, 2014, 09:47:47 pm »
Here's mine.....

Hi

I have a lot of them icons but am unable to get them like yours with complete black background. I still manage to show white

Any tips would be great

Rich

Offline Brientim

  • Sr. Hero Member
  • ******
  • Posts: 2497
  • Karma: +78/-7
Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #26 on: January 04, 2014, 10:46:19 pm »
In the setting change transparency and fit to size.

« Last Edit: January 04, 2014, 10:50:03 pm by Brientim »

Offline Rich1983

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 202
  • Karma: +1/-0
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #27 on: January 04, 2014, 11:00:19 pm »
Hi

Problem solved. It was the icons causing issue. Just looked for others.

Offline jimpapa

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 454
  • Karma: +28/-1
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #28 on: January 05, 2014, 04:16:44 pm »
This original post was a great idea.... I have been using homewave in stock mode.
I didn't dig in to see how awesome it would look also!

Offline teonebello

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 405
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Macs, Home Automation, Bikers
Re: Your HomeWave screenshots?
« Reply #29 on: January 06, 2014, 04:59:14 am »
Hi All,

here my set up on the iPhone.

Really great app!!!

Matteo