We have moved at community.getvera.com

Author Topic: Building remote screens  (Read 1110 times)

Offline bdee1

  • Sr. Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 37
  • Karma: +0/-0
Building remote screens
« on: September 14, 2013, 05:07:48 pm »
So I have added a few ir devices on my Vera lite to work with my gc-100 but the remote screens that come up aren't quite right. I see that there is a remote builder feature under devices, av gear but when I load it up, I cant seem to click on anything.   Am I doing something wrong?  How do I use this feature to change the remote layout for a device.

Offline Da_JoJo

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1380
  • Karma: +16/-78
  • If something aint work, we can allways try n make
Re: Building remote screens
« Reply #1 on: September 15, 2013, 07:02:08 am »
ask micasaverde support :-)
its more or less designed for firefox so you could try this. it requires flashplayer i think also. perhaps shockwave player or air too. dont know about that.
but i think its not working like it should.
Vera lite (1.5.622), 2x an-158/2, dead usb pl2302 rs-232, 2x greenwave 6 port, 4x Fibaro FGD211 v1.6, FGBS001, few FGS - 221, etc. AuthomationHD 3 for android :-)
Dutch & German translator http://wiki.micasaverde.com/index.php/Special:AllPages http://support.micasaverde.com http://domotica-shop.nl

Offline Brientim

  • Sr. Hero Member
  • ******
  • Posts: 2497
  • Karma: +78/-7
Re: Building remote screens
« Reply #2 on: September 15, 2013, 07:45:30 am »

So I have added a few ir devices on my Vera lite to work with my gc-100 but the remote screens that come up aren't quite right. I see that there is a remote builder feature under devices, av gear but when I load it up, I cant seem to click on anything.   Am I doing something wrong?  How do I use this feature to change the remote layout for a device.
This function does not work.