Author Topic: Does this work on GE Concord 4 ?  (Read 1011 times)

Offline aboyz

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 94
  • Karma: +0/-0
Does this work on GE Concord 4 ?
« on: October 11, 2013, 12:29:00 am »
Anyone know if this plugin will work with GE Concord 4? I tried the concord 4 plugin but I cannot do a arm away (instant) and I also cannot setup scene. It doesn't have disarm feature under the advance feature.


Offline futzle

  • Moderator
  • Master Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3260
  • Karma: +192/-9
Re: Does this work on GE Concord 4 ?
« Reply #1 on: October 11, 2013, 02:01:02 am »

Anyone know if this plugin will work with GE Concord 4?

I know that it won't.

Offline aboyz

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 94
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Does this work on GE Concord 4 ?
« Reply #2 on: October 11, 2013, 07:14:19 pm »
Because it included GE so I thought all GE are the same. But I guess it will not wok. thanks for your reply..

Offline futzle

  • Moderator
  • Master Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3260
  • Karma: +192/-9
Re: Does this work on GE Concord 4 ?
« Reply #3 on: October 11, 2013, 08:16:43 pm »

Because it included GE so I thought all GE are the same.

Also, Yamaha makes motorbikes, sewing machines and synthesizers...