Author Topic: Temp and humidity?  (Read 1035 times)

Offline superpin

  • Sr. Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 21
  • Karma: +0/-0
Temp and humidity?
« on: November 19, 2013, 05:30:18 pm »
Got a strange problem when using Imperihome Pro, my temp and humidity devices works in one room (with an Everspring sensor), but all the others just show N/A. These includes both other identical Eversprings  and weather plugin devices. They all work in Automation and the Vera GUI. Any tips?

Sent from my Nexus 10 using Tapatalk 4

Offline ImperiHome

  • Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 100
  • Karma: +6/-1
Re: Temp and humidity?
« Reply #1 on: November 20, 2013, 05:41:37 am »
Hi,

Hmmm strange thing : does it persist after a forced reload ?
Would you be able to send us (contact@imperihome.com) an extract of your user_data json file, so that we can diagnose and find the problem ? (http://ipaddress:3480/data_request?id=user_data2&output_format=json) be careful : you'll want to obfuscate some confidential informations from the file (eg ip cam credentials, etc...)

Best regards,

Offline superpin

  • Sr. Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 21
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Temp and humidity?
« Reply #2 on: December 05, 2013, 04:50:27 pm »
Found a workaround, do not use the "show no room group" setting.

Sent from my Nexus 10 using Tapatalk 4