We have moved at community.getvera.com

Author Topic: Foscam HD not showing up in app/widget  (Read 1443 times)

Offline mikee123

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1521
  • Karma: +18/-11
Foscam HD not showing up in app/widget
« on: February 05, 2014, 10:11:26 am »
I have 2 Foscam cameras, a SD camera and a HD camera. The Sd camera shows up and i can see a picture, but the HD camera does not show up as a device at all. I guess it is somehow not implemented yet ?
It is working fine in Vera, and in Authomation so setup should be ok


Offline ImperiHome

  • Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 100
  • Karma: +6/-1
Re: Foscam HD not showing up in app/widget
« Reply #1 on: February 07, 2014, 04:20:58 am »
Hey mikee123,

Could you send us your device config to contact@imperihome.com, so that we can diagnose/fix what happens ?
(what is interesting is the content of the "Advanced" tab (do not forget to obfuscate login/password :) )

Offline mikee123

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1521
  • Karma: +18/-11
Re: Foscam HD not showing up in app/widget
« Reply #2 on: February 10, 2014, 04:16:33 pm »
Sorry i have ben away for a few days. I am trying to find the advanced tab in settings. What i have found is export setings to email, but that only works in the pro version (i have not upgraded yet). When i try to send debug logs now, i get a message restart required. I press ok, but then i get the message imperihome has crashed (i did then press send crash report)