Author Topic: Setting up Audio with vistacam  (Read 2095 times)

Offline jkinyon61

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
Setting up Audio with vistacam
« on: July 04, 2011, 11:51:13 pm »
No clue...can anyone point me in the right direction???

Offline dmorar

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Setting up Audio with vistacam
« Reply #1 on: July 25, 2011, 06:21:11 pm »
Same problem here, any ideas/hints ?

Offline JamesM

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 57
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Setting up Audio with vistacam
« Reply #2 on: August 22, 2011, 01:00:21 pm »
I have a few re-flashed Schlage Cams (identical to the Vistacam) and Audio (sending and receiving) seems to only work when using Internet Explore.
Vera2- UI4 1.1.1350 / 3.20 | SQ Blaster | 5 ICS Android Tablets - AutHomation | 28x GE 45606 switches  | 2x LFM-20 (Fireplace;Garage Door) | 1x hardwired Everspring SM103-1 |3 NorthQ, 1 Foscam IP cameras | Kwikset Locks | ..Not enough time to program  :'(