The Vera Community forums have moved!

General => Remote Control => ImperiHome (Android) => Topic started by: Cor on March 18, 2018, 04:22:43 am

Title: multiswitch in Imperihome
Post by: Cor on March 18, 2018, 04:22:43 am
Hello,

I can not get the multiswitch working in Imperihome , The multiswitch works fine on the vera itself, also recognised in Imperihome , But when I toggle a miltiswitch switch , nothing happends. I also can not add a multiswitch on a dashboard.

Anyone else has this problem and/or a workaround?

thanks,
Cor
Title: Re: multiswitch in Imperihome
Post by: bucko on March 18, 2018, 10:47:11 am
My multiswitch works fine in Imperihome.
Title: Re: multiswitch in Imperihome
Post by: Cor on March 18, 2018, 11:49:57 am
I just tried again , and yes , it is workig now as well ....... maybe needed a bit of time ::)

thanks,
Cor