Author Topic: Zhouse Electric Widgets v1.2  (Read 5803 times)

Offline Piwtorak

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 987
  • Karma: +4/-0
Re: Zhouse Electric Widgets v1.2
« Reply #15 on: March 14, 2013, 05:25:05 pm »
And....if you can....I have free space on screen but it says...no more space .... more liberty to insert the controls will be welcome.
Vera3 (1), Airport Extreme (2), Apple TV (3), Sqblaster (1), GE Switch (3), GE Dimmer (1), Leviton VRCSZ2 (2), GE 45601 (1), Intermatic HA03 (2), GE Zwave Outlet (1), Remote Control Curtain (1) and growing.

Offline Piwtorak

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 987
  • Karma: +4/-0
Re: Zhouse Electric Widgets v1.2
« Reply #16 on: March 21, 2013, 12:52:26 pm »
I have a problem using zhouse.
I turn on the lamp but it do not update your status and no more allow me turn off that lamp using zhouse.
Some tip about ?

Vera3 (1), Airport Extreme (2), Apple TV (3), Sqblaster (1), GE Switch (3), GE Dimmer (1), Leviton VRCSZ2 (2), GE 45601 (1), Intermatic HA03 (2), GE Zwave Outlet (1), Remote Control Curtain (1) and growing.

Offline chixxi

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1037
  • Karma: +37/-14
Re: Zhouse Electric Widgets v1.2
« Reply #17 on: March 28, 2013, 02:50:08 am »
Can we expect any updates soon? I still want to be able to run scenes from widgets...
Developer of Plugins: Virtual Switch, Variable Container, Popcorn Hour Remote, Vacation Ghost. => PLUGINS HAVE BEEN UNPUBLISHED BY ME.

Offline slajgaj

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 150
  • Karma: +0/-11
Re: Zhouse Electric Widgets v1.2
« Reply #18 on: March 28, 2013, 08:19:38 am »
Chixxi!

Make the scene run from Tasker! Work great

See my automation tablet desktop (some widget is Zhouse, some is Tasker/Zoom widget)

Offline rayp

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 61
  • Karma: +3/-0
Re: Zhouse Electric Widgets v1.2
« Reply #19 on: June 20, 2013, 02:03:16 pm »
I am unable to view my camera through this app. It is a Linksys WVC54GCA on an Galaxy-S4. Has anyone else had issues with viewing cameras? Is there any known issues fixes/workaround for this?
I click on the camera link, the blue circle shows for a second and then nothing, following this a big  blue circle shows anywhere I touch the screen.

Offline chixxi

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1037
  • Karma: +37/-14
Re: Zhouse Electric Widgets v1.2
« Reply #20 on: August 28, 2013, 02:14:59 am »
Can we expect an update anytime soon?
Developer of Plugins: Virtual Switch, Variable Container, Popcorn Hour Remote, Vacation Ghost. => PLUGINS HAVE BEEN UNPUBLISHED BY ME.

Offline zhouse

  • Moderator
  • Sr. Newbie
  • *****
  • Posts: 39
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Zhouse Electric Widgets v1.2
« Reply #21 on: October 18, 2013, 01:52:26 pm »
As You know new updeates will be soon.

With camera, if You can please contact with me by mail or pm. Also we fixed a little foscam camera files. We added move_right, move_up, stop, etc. commands, thats are supported by foscam. This commands using our app. Standard camera files have only move_step commands.

We still fighting with camera support. I fixed lot of things but i dont know if that help 100% cases. Of course updates are in 3.0 version.

If someone have troubles with camera support please contact me, i will fix that. That will help You and help us to close camera errors case.

Offline slajgaj

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 150
  • Karma: +0/-11
Re: Zhouse Electric Widgets v1.2
« Reply #22 on: May 10, 2014, 04:02:18 pm »
Zhouse and widget any time soon?