Author Topic: Ergy?  (Read 401 times)

Offline Johan71

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
  • Karma: +0/-0
Ergy?
« on: January 16, 2017, 11:20:40 am »
Do ergy work on vera plus or what should i use?

Offline Mr J

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Ergy?
« Reply #1 on: January 16, 2017, 05:03:19 pm »
I have poor experience with Ergy. I have a Vera Edge and just installed datamine 2 and Altui to log data and create graphs. You need a USB memory in the Vera to store the logs. You will find the info you need to set it up by searching  on this forum.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Offline RichardTSchaefer

  • Master Member
  • *******
  • Posts: 9102
  • Karma: +690/-126
    • RTS Services Plugins
Re: Ergy?
« Reply #2 on: January 17, 2017, 12:01:30 pm »
Do not use it (Ergy)!!!!
It's worse than it just doesn't work ... it destabilizes your Vera!!!!

Offline CPrdam

  • Sr. Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 24
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Ergy?
« Reply #3 on: January 18, 2017, 05:14:13 am »
Hello Richard,

I have Ergy on my Vera Plus its works but is very slow and sometimes keep loading.But please let me
know with what do you mean with destabilizes Vera????

Offline akbooer

  • Master Member
  • *******
  • Posts: 4736
  • Karma: +205/-67
  • "Less is more"
Re: Ergy?
« Reply #4 on: January 18, 2017, 05:25:00 am »
I have Ergy on my Vera Plus its works but is very slow and sometimes keep loading.But please let me
know with what do you mean with destabilizes Vera????

I think he means "it works but is very slow and sometimes keep loading."
3x Vera Lite-UI5/Edge-UI7, 25x Fibaro, 23x TKB, 9x MiniMote, 2x NorthQ Power, 2x Netatmo, 1x Foscam FI9831P.
Razberry, MySensors Arduino, HomeWave, AltUI, DataYours, openLuup, ZWay.

Offline Johan71

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Ergy?
« Reply #5 on: January 19, 2017, 02:51:56 pm »
Problem is The i g?ng register to the ergy site